Official New Hampshire website
NH State Council on the Arts NH arts

 

 nh arts home
 program services
trans div
 arts & artists
   artist roster
   traditional artists
   health care artists
 
 
   fellows
   poet laureate
   artist laureate
 
   in memory
 
trans div
nh folklife
 grants
 news & calendar
 FAQs
 links
 about us
 site map
     

 

 


Arts & Artists

Fellowship Finalist Award Recipients
Alphabetical Listing

 

A& B - C - D - E & F - G - H - I J& K - L -
M & N - O P & R - S - T - W X Y & Z

** = awarded twice, *** = awarded three times
+ = also a Fellowship recipient

A & B

  • Martha Andrea, painter, New London+
  • Sally Bomer, modern dance, Peterborough
  • Michael Brosnan, poet, Exeter

^^top

C

  • Doreen Cafarella, ballet, Nashua
  • Susan Carlson, fiber artist, (moved to Harpswell, ME)
  • Karol Carroll, mezzo soprano, Manchester
  • Eve Corey, painting (moved to Kittery, ME)+

^^top

D

^^top

E & F

  • Daynia Forge, metal, Claremont

^^top

G

  • Edward Gerhard, ethnic music, Newmarket
  • Kate Gleason, poet, Keene
  • Skip Gorman, solo musician, Grafton
  • Roger Goldenberg, painting, Portsmouth
  • Lisa Grey, fiber artist, Portsmouth**

^^top

H

  • Dan Habib, photography, Concord
  • RP Hale, musician, Concord+
  • Jane Hunt, fiction writer, Concord

^^top

I, J & K

  • Garry Kalajian, traditional blacksmith, Bradford
  • Kevin King, fiction writer, Barrington+
  • Irina Kirilenko, chamber musician, Nashua+

^^top

L

  • Wilson Langlois (deceased), traditional musician, Nashua
  • Robert Lawson, theatre artist, Peterborough
  • Elizabeth Longfellow, creative non-fiction writer, Deerfield
  • John Lunn, flute maker, Newport

^^top

M & N

  • Theo Martey, drummer, dancer/choreographer, Manchester
  • Rob Mathews, wood artist, Deerfield
  • Margaret McCann, painting, Portsmouth
  • Jack McEnany, creative non-fiction writer, Franconia
  • Allan McCulloch, mixed media artist, Gilmanton***
  • Mary Mead, sculptor, Warner
  • Ernesto Montenegro, sculptor, Concord
  • Matthew Miller, poet, Exeter
  • Edward Moody (deceased), traditional arts, Rochester
  • Terry Moore, wood craftsman, Newport
  • William Moylan, new music, Wilton

^^top

O P & R

^^top

S

  • Marjorie Salomon, fiber artist, Bethlehem
  • Steve Schuch, musician and storyteller, Hillsborough+
  • Cornelia Schwartz, solo musician, Keene
  • Veronica Soli Schwindler, ethnic dance, (moved to Truckee, CA)
  • Clifford Smith, painter, Henniker
  • Susan Pratt Smith , glass artist, Northwood+
  • Mitchell Shuldman, media arts, Portsmouth

^^top

T

  • Lucie Therrien, ethnic music, Portsmouth**
  • William Thomas, wood craftsman, Hillsborough
  • Galina Tregubov, traditional arts, Claremont

^^top

W X Y & Z

^^top

 

Last updated: September 3, 2013

 
 
 
nh nh.gov | privacy policy | accessibility policy