skip navigationOfficial State of NH Web Site
DOS Logo Homeland Security and Emergency Management Banner
Photo Library | Documents & Forms | Weather | Search

 
Contact Us
Staff

Telephone Numbers
(24 hours a day):
In State and Local
Toll Free
(603) 271-2231
(800) 852-3792
E-mail Address:   [email protected]

Name Title E-mail Address
Administration:
Perry Plummer Director [email protected]
Jennifer Harper Assistant Director [email protected]
Susan Parker Administrative Assistant [email protected]
Michael Todd Public Information Officer [email protected]
Vacant Public Information Program Assistant II [email protected]
Operations Section:
Robert Christensen Section Chief [email protected]
Fallon Reed Assistant Chief [email protected]
Joann Beaudoin Training Officer [email protected]
Craig Beaulac WebEOC Coordinator [email protected]
Vacant Program Assistant II  
Vacant Program Assistant II  
Scott Lambertson Exercise Planner [email protected]
Daniel Murphy WebEOC/Online Training Specialist [email protected]
Wilma O'Haire Secretary [email protected]
Ron O'Keefe Exercise Planner [email protected]
Vanesa Urango Program Assistant II [email protected]
Planning Section:
Leigh Cheney Section Chief [email protected]
Cindy Richard Assistant Chief [email protected]
Steve Allen Emergency Management School Trainer [email protected]
Heather Dunkerley Hazard Mitigation Officer [email protected]
Vacant Emergency Management School Trainer  
Sean Heichlinger School Program Coordinator [email protected]
Elizabeth Lufkin Emergency Management Performance Grant Coordinator [email protected]
Parker Moore Emergency Management Planning Specialist [email protected]
J. Scott Nichols Emergency Management School Trainer [email protected]
Sarah Osborne Program Assistant II [email protected]
Karen Song Program Assistant II [email protected]
Vacant Emergency Management School Trainer  
Vacant Program Assistant II  
Whitney Welch Hazard Mitigation Planner [email protected]
Technological Hazards Section:
Diane Becker Section Chief [email protected]
George Muszynski Assistant Section Chief [email protected]
Gregory Kaylor Assistant Section Chief/Radiological Program Officer [email protected]
Laura Bartlett Program Planner [email protected]
Monroe Bean Radiological Instrument Technician [email protected]
James Monico Radiological Instrumentation Techician II [email protected]
Ryan Nix Radiological Training Officer [email protected]
Kashena Perkins Program Assistant II [email protected]
Vacant Program Assistant II  
William Small Radiological Technician [email protected]
Field Services Section:
Dave Vaillancourt Section Chief [email protected]
Julia Chase Assistant Chief [email protected]
Paul Hatch Field Representative [email protected]
Heidi Lawton Senior Field Representative [email protected]
Vacant Senior Field Representative
Alex Marinaccio Program Assistant II [email protected]
Danielle Morse Senior Field Representative [email protected]
ShawnaLeigh Morton Field Representative [email protected]
Kimberly Roberts Field Representative [email protected]
Nancy St. Laurent Field Representative [email protected]
Business Administration Section:
Linda Tessier Finance Administrator [email protected]
Lorri Sargent Business Administrator [email protected]
Information Analysis Center:
Mark Mudge Planning Analyst [email protected]
Robert Carpenter Planning Analyst [email protected]
   
  New Hampshire Department of Safety | 33 Hazen Drive | Concord, NH 03305
TDD Access: Relay NH 1-800-735-2964
space
nh NH.gov | Privacy Policy | Accessibility Policy