|
Program Services |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Arts Education Program
New Hampshire Poetry Out Loud Program 2011-2012
New Hampshire High School Competition Schedules & Results
School Name |
Competition Date |
Time |
Snow Date |
Location |
School Champion |
Alternate Champion |
Academy for Science & Design |
1/5/2012 |
4:30pm |
TBD |
MPR |
Hannah Stutzman |
Matthew Lefebvre |
Alvirne High School |
2/16/2012 |
6pm |
TBD |
library |
Nicole Olson |
Josiah Rutter |
Belmont High School |
2/21/12 |
6pm |
TBD |
-- |
Devon Kenney |
Paige Norkiewicz |
Bishop Brady High School |
1/5/2012 |
6pm |
1/12/12, 6pm |
-- |
Lizy Swain |
Eric Hambleton |
Bow High School |
2/8/2012 |
9am |
TBD |
auditorium |
Chelsea Bailey |
Julia Gunnison |
Cocheco Arts and Technology |
2/16/12 |
TBD |
1/20/2011 |
-- |
Colin Nollet |
Mary Langley |
Coe Brown Northwood Academy |
1/25/2012 |
3pm |
TBD |
-- |
Noelle Struthers |
Samantha Lepecier |
Concord High School |
2/17/2012 |
9:30am |
2/24/12, 9:30am |
Christa McAuliffe Auditorium |
Nicholas Muccio |
Paul Goudzari-Fry |
CONVAL High School |
2/15/12 |
2/16/12 |
TBD |
-- |
Bria Frehner |
Arianna Zrzavy |
Derryfield School |
1/23/2012 |
10:45am |
1/30/12, 10:45pm |
-- |
Leah Dewitt |
Alexander Michaud |
Dover High School |
2/14/2012 |
1pm |
2/16/12, 1pm |
-- |
Annesa Winn |
Matthew Palczynski |
Exeter High School |
2/15/2012 |
9:30am |
2/16/12, 9:30am |
-- |
Zachary Morris |
Sarah Koloszvary |
Goffstown High School |
1/18/2012 |
7pm |
1/19/12, 7pm |
Heiber Theater |
Jackie Trexler |
Paige Begin |
Holderness School |
2/17/2012 |
8:30pm |
2/24/12,8:30pm |
hagerman auditorium |
Salamarie Frazier |
Hannah Durnan |
Hopkinton Middle High School |
2/14/2012 |
6:30pm |
2/16/12,6:30pm |
-- |
Madison Bergethon |
Emily Calder |
Jesse Remington High School |
1/20/2012 |
7pm |
1/27/12, 7pm |
Candia Congregational
Church
|
Angelina MacDonald |
Hannah Burke |
John Stark Regional High School |
2/13/2012 |
7pm |
TBD |
-- |
Kayla Ferroli |
Zachary Peacock |
Kearsage High School |
2/7/2012 |
7pm |
TBD |
auditorium |
Kate Scheuch |
Kristina Harrold |
Keene Public Library |
2/26/2012 |
2pm |
-- |
-- |
Stephanie Bilodeau |
Lili Hanft |
Kingswood Regional High School |
2/21/2012 |
7pm |
2/22/2012,7pm |
Arts Auditorium |
Trevor Murray |
Diana Aponte |
Lebanon High School |
1/11/2012 |
8am |
1/12/2012, 8am |
-- |
Kenny Weitzman |
Moriah Morton |
LinWood Public School |
11/8/2011 |
5pm |
TBD |
elem MPR |
Grant Clark |
Kristin Shou |
Newfound Regional High School |
2/16/12 |
TBD |
2/17/12 |
-- |
Dylan Collins |
Gabrielle Tetreault |
Newmarket High School |
2/15/12 |
2/22/12, 7pm |
band room |
-- |
Collin McKinney |
Eddie Phimansone |
Oyster River High School |
1/10/2012 |
6:30pm |
1/11/2012,6:30pm |
auditorium |
Michaela Wiberg |
Lydia Beller-McKenna |
Pembroke Academy |
2/16/2012 |
6pm |
TBD |
library |
Meredith Marshall |
Alyssa Guinn |
Pinkerton Academy |
1/27/2012 |
7pm |
2/3/2012, 7pm |
freshman acad bldg lecture hall |
Kenny Preval |
Ryan Guest |
Plymouth Regional High School |
2/6/2012 |
evening |
TBD |
-- |
Marykate Melanson |
Christin Badylak-Reals |
Portsmouth High School |
2/22/2012 |
6pm |
2/23/2012 |
-- |
Emily Costa-Tompa |
Brianna Kellenbeck |
Spaulding High School |
2/22/2012 |
TBD |
2/23/2012 |
-- |
Naomie Clark |
Leo Durocher |
Souhegan High School |
2/16/2012 |
7pm |
2/21/2012 7pm |
-- |
Emmy McGuy |
Hannah Whitney |
St Thomas Aquinas High school |
2/22/2012 |
TBD |
2/23/2012 |
-- |
Jackie Mazzone |
Ben Ashe |
Timberlane Regional High School |
2/8/2012 |
4pm |
TBD |
-- |
Amanda Horrocks |
Katie Roux |
Windham High School |
2/9/2012 |
TBD |
2/15/2012 |
-- |
Caitlin Pierson |
|
Winnacunnet High School |
2/16/2012 |
7pm |
TBD |
-- |
Megan Knapp |
Hallie Bletzer |
Woodsville High School |
12/20/2012 |
1:45pm |
TBD |
library |
Emily French |
Tyler DeCosta |
|
|
|
|
|