School Name |
Town |
Competition Date & Time |
Snow Date |
Location |
School Champion |
Alternate Champion |
Semi-Final Venue |
The Academy for Science & Design |
Nashua |
2/2/16 at 4:30pm |
|
School |
Carolyn Stoller |
Connie Nino |
SNHU |
Belmont High School |
Belmont |
2/16/16 at 6pm |
2/18/16 at 6pm |
|
Carol Lipshultz |
Eric Osgood |
Jean's Playhouse |
Bow High School |
Bow |
12/8/15 at 9am |
|
School Auditorium |
Kailey Andrew |
Sohani Demian |
New England College |
Cocheco Arts and Technology Academy |
Dover |
1/28/2016 |
|
|
Serenity Fairbrother |
Adeline Quinlivan |
NHIA |
Coe-Brown Northwood Academy |
Northwood |
2/4/16 at 6pm |
|
Main Building |
Shayla Ashley |
|
SNHU |
Concord High School |
Concord |
2/12/16 at 9:30am |
2/17/16 at 9:30am |
Christa McAuliffe Auditorium |
Hannah Eliason |
Skylar Mathews |
SNHU |
CONVAL Regional High School |
Peterborough |
1/13/2016 |
|
|
Astrid Kipka |
Daniel Curran |
New England College |
The Derryfield School |
Manchester |
2/11/16 |
|
|
Sally Mullins |
Katherine Kittler |
SNHU |
Dover High School |
Dover |
2/12/16 at 1pm |
|
Dover High School Auditorium |
Sasha Jost |
Yosua Siagian |
NHIA |
Dublin School |
Dublin |
1/15/16 at 7:30pm |
|
Dublin School Recital Hall |
Owen Mortner |
Somali Green |
NHIA |
Exeter High School |
Exeter |
2/12/16 at 7pm |
|
School Auditorium |
Amanda Berke |
Rachel Galante |
SNHU |
The Founders Academy |
Manchester |
|
|
|
Leah Marville |
David Burden |
NHIA |
Gear Up Homeschoolers |
Warner |
2/12/16 at 12pm |
2/19/16 at 12pm |
Mainstreet Bookends, Warner |
Sophia Harne |
Phoenix Labbe |
Jean's Playhouse |
Goffstown High School |
Goffstown |
1/14/16 at 7pm |
|
|
Alexia (Lexi) Gorton |
Michael Poliquin |
New England College |
Great Bay Charter School |
Exeter |
2/19/16 |
|
|
Kylie Holihan |
Eliza McDonough |
NHIA |
Groveton High School |
Groveton |
n/a |
|
|
|
|
Jean’s Playhouse |
High Mowing School |
Wilton |
2/19/16 at 4:30pm |
|
School “Big Room” |
Emma Upton |
Nicole Job |
NHIA |
Hillsboro-Deering High School |
Hillsboro |
2/12/16 at 12:30pm |
|
High School |
|
|
New England College |
Holderness School |
Plymouth |
2/4/16 at 8:30pm |
2/12/16 at 8:30pm |
Hagerman Auditorium |
Catherine Pollini |
Darielle Matthews |
Jean’s Playhouse |
Hollis/Brookline High School |
Hollis |
1/13/16 at 9:45am |
1/14/16 at 9:45am |
|
Hayden Kubishta |
Katharine Cerato |
SNHU |
Holy Family Academy |
Manchester |
2/9/16 at 7pm |
2/16/16 at 7pm |
Holy Family Academy |
Alana Babineau |
Elizabeth Peterson |
NHIA |
Hopkinton Middle High School |
Contoocook |
2/10/16 at 6:30pm |
2/11/16 at 6:30pm |
School library |
Meghan LaCombe |
Samuel Needleman |
New England College |
Jesse Remington High School |
Candia |
1/15/16 at 7pm |
1/22/16 at 7pm |
Candia Congregational Church |
Danielle Corbett |
Rachelle German |
SNHU |
John Stark Regional High School |
Weare |
2/9/16 at 7pm |
|
|
Hazel Johnstone |
Gretchen Wagner |
New England College |
Kearsarge Regional High School |
North Sutton |
2/11/16 at 6:30pm |
|
|
Charlotte Perkins |
Aidan Terhune |
New England College |
Keene Public Library |
Keene |
n/a |
|
|
|
|
New England College |
Kingswood Regional High School |
Wolfeboro |
2/16/16 at 7pm |
2/17/16 at 7pm |
Kingswood Lecture Hall |
Casey Fusco |
Kelsey Hammond |
Jean’s Playhouse |
Lin-Wood School |
Lincoln |
1/27/16 at 5pm |
|
|
Liam Clark |
Taran Morrison |
Jean’s Playhouse |
Newfound Regional High School |
Bristol |
2/12/16 |
|
|
Crystal Conkey |
Megan Gebhardt |
Jean’s Playhouse |
Newmarket High School |
Newmarket |
2/11/16 at 6:30pm |
|
Band Room |
Aryanna Kimball |
|
NHIA |
Oyster River High School |
Durham |
1/13/16 at 6pm |
1/19/16 at 6pm |
Durham Public Library |
Daiyao Zhang |
Alana Ervin |
NHIA |
Parker Academy |
Concord |
2/12/16 at 2:05pm |
|
|
|
|
SNHU |
Pembroke Academy |
Pembroke |
2/16/16 at 6pm |
|
School Library |
Jonah Mitchell |
Chase Duval |
New England College |
Plymouth Regional High School |
Plymouth |
1/21/16 at 1pm |
|
|
Nora Doyle |
Caitlyn Irish |
Jean’s Playhouse |
Portsmouth High School |
Portsmouth |
2/17/16 at 6pm |
|
PHS - Little Theater |
Amelia Sheesley |
Lily Layman |
SNHU |
Prospect Mountain High School |
Alton |
2/11/16 at 6pm |
2/18/16 at 6pm |
School Auditorium |
Olivia Gubitose |
Shelby Rodger |
SNHU |
Saint Thomas Aquinas High School |
Dover |
2/3/16 at 7pm |
2/4/16 at 7pm |
|
Libby Giannechini |
Apollo Su |
NHIA |
Souhegan High School |
Amherst |
2/11/16 at 7pm |
2/16/16 at 7pm |
|
McKenna Lawrence |
Faith Farnham |
New England College |
Spaulding High School |
Rochester |
2/15/2016 at 6pm |
2/17/16 at 6pm |
School Auditorium |
Esther White |
Davis Suoth |
SNHU |
Winnacunnet High School |
Hampton |
2/10/16 at 7pm |
2/11/16 at 7pm |
School Auditorium |
Sarah Coffen |
Blair Carlson |
NHIA |
Winnisquam Regional High School |
Tilton |
2/17/16 at 1pm |
|
Media Center |
Makayla Foster |
Benjamen Proulx |
Jean’s Playhouse |
Woodsville High School |
Haverhill |
1/6/2016 |
|
|
Jillian Mason |
Hope Cataldo |
Jean’s Playhouse |
Last updated:
March 14, 2016