Official New Hampshire website
NH State Council on the Arts NH arts and artists

 

 nh arts home
trans div
   artist services
   arts in education
   creative communities
   org support
   percent for art
   traditional arts
   underserved
trans div
 arts & artists
nh folklife
 grants
 news & calendar
 FAQs
 links
 about us
 site map
     

 


Program Services
  Arts in Education ProgramPoetry Out Loud Logo

New Hampshire Poetry Out Loud Program 2012-2013

New Hampshire High School Competition Schedules & Results

School Name Competition Date Time Snow Date Location School Champion Alternate Champion
Academy for Science & Design
1/9/2013
4pm
1/14/2013
 
Gabriel Patenotte
Joseph Romanow
Alvirne High School
1/31/2013
6:30pm
 
media ctr
Meenal Goyal
Jessica Dumas
Bishop Brady High School
1/7/2013
6pm
   
Jared Roberts
Hannah Provost
Bow High School
1/8/2013
9am
1/11/2013
auditorium
Aditya Shah
Audrey Reed
Coe Brown Northwood Academy
2/7/2013
6pm
2/14/2013
Gerrish Gym
Haleigh Simmons
Gwyneth Horne
Concord High School
2/8/2013
9:30am
2/15/2013
 
Julia Finch
Martin Toe
CONVAL High School
1/17/2013
7pm
1/31/2013
Conval's Lucy Hurlin Theatre
Daniel Frehner
Arianna Zrzavy
Derryfield School
1/14/2013
     
Hannah Menakaya
Noah Doherty
Dover High School
2/14/2013
1pm
   
Courtney Couillard
Matthew Palczynski
Exeter High School
2/15/2013
6:30pm
2/22/2013
auditorium
Zach Morris
 
Goffstown High School 1/17/2013      
Dessaline Etienne
Jen Cashin
Groveton High School
1/14/2013
6pm
1/24/2013
 
Marrie Rachlin
Jacob Colebank
High Mowing School
2/7/2013
3:45pm
   
Sidhartha Phillips 
Merri McMahon
Holderness School
2/15/2013
8:30pm
2/16/2013
 
Youngjae Cha
Hannah Durnan
Hopkinton High School
2/13/2013
6:30pm
2/15/2013
 
Emma Ridinger
Nina Gagnon
Jesse Remington High School
1/18/2013
7pm
   
Emily Goldthwaite
Angelina Macdonald
John Stark Regional High School
2/11/2013
7pm
2/18/2013
 
Kathryn Anne Nitzschke
Leandra Jimmo
Kearsage High School
2/11/2013
7pm
   
Kate Scheuch
Arianna Stokes
Keene Public Library
2/17/2013
2pm
   
Stephanie Bilodeau
Colin Nollet
Kingswood Regional High School
2/20/2013
7pm
2/21/2013
main HS Bldg lecture hall
Brittany Manock
Abe DeMaio
Lebanon High School
1/30/2013
12:45pm
   
Kenny Weitzman
Tim Hansen
LinWood Public School
1/31/2013
 
2/6/2013
 
Kayla Fadden
Grant Clark
Newfound Regional High School
1/31/2013
3pm
   
David Gibson
Emily Cogswell 
Newmarket High School
2/14/2013
6:30pm
2/21/2013
band room
Collin McKinney
Eddie Phimansone 
Oyster River High School
1/17/2013
6pm
   
Dan Belshaw
Erin Robert
Parker Academy
2/22/2013
 
 
J. Flynn Doncaster
Carter Burwell
Pembroke Academy
2/13/2013
5pm
   
Jayla Decker
Dan Vargas
Plymouth Regional High School
1/23/2013
7pm
1/31/2013
 
Olivia Miller
Jordan Brownstein
Portsmouth High School
2/19/2013
6pm
2/21/2013
 
AJ Ricco
 
Spaulding High School
2/20/2013
     
Leo Durocher
Christina Avery
Souhegan High School
2/19/2013
7pm
2/21/2013
 
Johanna Griffin
Jennifer Cui
St Thomas Aquinas High School
2/12/2013
6:30pm
2/14/2013
 
Jackie Mazzone
Justin Corriss
Timberlane Regional High School 1/24/2013
4pm
   
Amanda Horrocks
 
Windham High School
1/29/2013
6:30pm
2/5/2013
 
Caitlin Pierson
Cassandra Cole
Winnacunnet High School
2/13/2013
7pm
2/20/2013
 
Sarah Coffen
Miranda Janvrin
Woodsville High School
1/31/2013
     
Alexandra Valliant
Laura Rutherford

 

 

 

Last updated: February 25, 2013

 
 
 
nh nh.gov | privacy policy | accessibility policy