News From The NH Board of Professional Engineers 

 

JANUARY - JUNE 2015 ACTIVITIES
Updated 6/3/15

Follow the Board on Facebookfacebook

 

The current five member Board consists of Thomas Bowen, P.E., Chair; Charles Ackroyd, P.E., Vice-Chair; Alex Azodi, P.E., Secretary, Christopher Mulleavey, P.E., Member and Ron Cook, Esquire, Public Member.
Joint Board staff for the Board consists of Louise Lavertu, Executive Director, and Donna Lobdell, Program Specialist III.

Enforcement

The Board received one new complaint against a licensee from the public during this reporting period.

arrow The complaint was dismissed because it was not within the jurisdication of the Board.

arrow One licensee was disciplined for failure to comply with the 2014 continuing education audit.

Other Items of Interest

arrow  Executive Director Louise Lavertu represented the Board at the National Council of Examiners for Engineering and Surveying Northeast Zone Meeting held in Hershey, Pennsylvannia in May 2015. Board members Christopher Mulleavey and Charles Ackroyd will represent the Board at the NCEES Annual  Meeting in Williamsburg, Virginia in August.

Examinations


The FE/EIT exam is now a computer based exam (CBT.) Registering for the FE exam is a two step process. Candidates approved by the Board must also register on-line with NCEES at:

NH Registration for the FE/EIT Exam

NCEES Registration for the FE Exam - Choose NH

NCEES Candidate Registration Guide


NCEES administers the PE Exam for the New Hampshire Board. Candidates approved by the Board must also register on-line with NCEES to sit for the exam.
Instructions on how to register with NCEES will be sent with the candidate's approval letter.

arrow Exam deadlines for the April 2016 PE Exam are as follows:

DEADLINE FOR APRIL 2016 PE EXAM - JANUARY 1, 2016

DEADLINE FOR APRIL 2016 PE RE-EXAM - FEBRUARY 1, 2016
ruler

 
*NEW PE'S FROM THE APRIL 2015 EXAM
Last Name First Name State License No.
ANDERSON KEVIN NH 14746
BAH THIERNO NH 14763
BRAKE EDWARD NH 14758
CASSIDY KEVIN NH 14754
COLE BRENTON NH 14744
COLE MELISSA NH 14753
DAMIANO LISA NH 14759
FOLLANSBEE DAVID NY 14768
GUYETTE RONALD NH 14761
HALSEY GREGORY NH 14765
HATTON MEGHAN NH 14742
KEYES AMANDA ME 14769
KJELLANDER STEPHAN NH 14762
LACASSE DANA NH 14747
LANGTON CRAIG NH 14745
LEMIRE RUSSELL NH 14743
LEVESQUE CHRISTOPHER NH 14755
LORING JEFFREY NH 14740
NAHLIK RENE NH 14767
PEDDLE JASON NH 14739
QI MING NY 14741
REISDORF TYLER NH 14751
RUSKOWSKI JOSEPH MA 14757
SALVATORE PETER MA 14752
SHERWOOD NATHAN ME 14756
SKELLY JUSTIN ME 14750
SMITH KIMBERLY NH 14760
STEELE MATTHEW NH 14764
THISSE DYLAN NH 14749
TURGEON CHRISTOPHER MA 14766
WALL ALLISON MA 14737
WHITE CHRISTOPHER NH 14738
ZAJAC THOMAS NH 14748
       
STRUCTURAL      
BROGAN PHILIP NH 14789
MINSTER LORI MA 14790



New EITS
Since 12/14
First Initial Last   EIT No. State
JEFFREY D SIRES 06539 NH
TYLER R VAUGHAN 06540 NH
ALYSON L PACKHEM 06541 RI
BENJAMIN R MITCHELL 06542 NH
ZACHARY D WALLIN 06543 NH
BRYAN C WALSH 06544 MA
XU TAO 06545 NY
RYAN BOTTESINI 06546 NH
JOSHUA R MELE 06547 NH
BENJAMIN J MILLER 06548 NH
MD A HASAN 06560 NY
MATHEW D HUDON 06561 MA
ANUKUL PATEL 06562 MA
RANDALL CARLSON 06563 NH
MORGAN A  PALMER 06564 NH
MORGAN A PALMER 06564 NH
ANANYA BIJAYA 06565 NY
STEPHEN LEONARDO 06566 MA
SAMUEL K FAZIOLI 06567 NH
BENJAMIN R PAYEUR 06568 NH
MD SHAHJADA 06569 NY
MD I MOSTAFA 06570 NY
LINDSEY R HOWARD 06571 NH
KYLE M WESTHAVER 06572 NH
JOEL E ASENCIO 06573 NH
JONATHAN A PROULX 06574 NH
RAM M GHIMIRE 06575 VA
JEFFREY J KOLOSKI 06576 MA
ADEL ELFAYOUMY 06577 AL
MD A ISLAM 06578 NY
YUQING LIU 06579 MA
MICHELLE LY 06580 MA
TAYLOR J BUCHALTER 06581 NH
MALIA L KAWAMURA 06582 NH
JAMIE T POTTER 06583 NH
MATTHEW D BURTON 06584 MA
RENEE L BOURDEAU 06585 MA
LLOYD CORNELL 06586 NH
RONI AHMED 06587 NY
ETHAN R ELY 06588 NH
MD R HASAN 06589 NY
JULIA H ZASKORSKI 06590 NY
JOHN V STANLEY 06591 VT
ARIANA M SOPHER 06592 NH
LORILEE MATHER 06593 NH
WEIWEN PENG 06594 NY
ALBERT K KIM 06595 IL
PAUL H HOGAN 06596 NH
KATHRYN E KASPAR 06597 NH
MATTHEW J PURDY 06598 NH
ELLEN C MEYER 06599 KY
JACOB E BLUNDEN 06600 NH
JAMES S COMMERFORD 06601 NH
CLAUDIA L PHAM 06602 CA
GEFFORY S GLOVER 06603 MA
TERESA YI OU 06604 HI
LORIN S PALEY 06605 CO
KARINA PACKER 06606 NH
NICHOLAS J REZNICEK 06607 NH
MATTHEW T HEALEY 06608 NH
DILLON K SINOTTE 06609 NH
HILARY A JOHNSON 06610 OR
DEVON L CHRISTEN 06611 NH
BRANDON M RANSOM 06612 NH
KRISTOPHER BROWN 06613 NH
NIRANJAN SHARMA 06614 VA
TOM Y CHENG 06615 CA
FEYNMAN T LIANG 06616 WA

Return to Professional Engineers Home Page